Mission Statement of the Florida State Assembly

To support all Florida Surgical Technologists and Surgical First Assistants to provide the highest level of patient care. To encourage all members to continue their education and maintain the necessary skill level to meet the demands of increasing technology and advanced surgical techniques that are current on a local and national level, while successfully promoting our future professionals.

thankyouThe following 347 Surgical Technologists and Surgical First Assistants have been members of the Association of Surgical Technologists for 20 years or more. Congratulations for achieving such an accomplishment, but also
thank you for your service and dedication to patient care. Keep up the Great Job.

  1. Those highlighted in Yellow have 30 or more years of service.
  2. Those highlighted in Green have 40 years or more of service.
Name City Years
Kimberly A. Aaron, CST, SA-C Fort Myers 21
Olga G. Acosta, CST Naples 24
Delia R. Agresta, CST, CSFA St. Petersburg 28
Colette Altine, CST Windemere 22
Maria Del Carmen Alvarez, CST Miami Beach 24
Rondallyn M. Anderson, CST Trinity 31
Marcia Angersoll, CST Sarasota 28
Kristen K. Antala, CST Valrico 22
Elizabeth Joan Antonio, CST Apopka 23
Maritza M. Aponte, CST Boca Raton 25
Wayne G. Aubin, CST Sebring 21
Derrick L. Bailey, CST Deland 22
Olga Bailey, CST Satellite Beach 33
Joel A. Baker, CST, CSFA Winter Haven 22
Gail Lynn Ball, CST Cape Coral 32
Dana E. Bancer, CST, FAST Debary 27
Marty D. Barrios, CST Jacksonville 30
James Clinton Bell Jr., CST, CSFA Tamarac 21
Sally A. Beau Lac, CST Cape Coral 22
Ann G. Belk, CST, FAST Cape Coral 37
Judith A. Bell, CST Riverview 28
Richard M. Belsanti, CST Trinity 22
Cassandra L. Bennett, CST Margate 22
Donna R. Benson-Colucci, CST Parkland 40
Cathy K. Bethard, CST Brooksville 24
Bobby Douglas Bierman, CST Royal Palm Beach 23
Mark A. Blanchard, CST Panama City 22
Jane A. Blocher, CST Tampa 34
Beth Ann Bluder, CST Safety Harbor 30
ReVonda D. Bond-Robinson, CST Seffner 23
Marion S. Booker, CST Dade City 41
Barbara Jean Boone, CST, CSFA Port Charlotte 23
Scott M. Boucher, CST New Port Richey 26
Zorita K. Bowen, CST Altamonte Springs 26
Emma Lee Bowers, CST Ruskin 41
James E. Bradley II, CST Saint Cloud 22
Jody L. Bratsburg, CST, CSFA Sarasota 22
Barbara J. Bray, CST Port Orange 22
Katherine Bresnihan, CST Ocala 38
William Thomas Bresnihan, Jr., CSFA, FAST, CSA Sunrise 24
Douglas John Bright, CST Orlando 22
Beatrice Handy Brodeur, CST Inverness 22
Kellyanne Marie Bronleewe, CST, CSA T Tampa 20
Cynthia A. Brown, CST, CSFA Tampa 24
Joyce A. Brown, CST Titusville 44
William D. Bush, CST Tampa 24
Jeanne Raymond Butcher, CST Island Grove 38
Crystal A. Cabico Pensacola 20
Susan A. Campbell, CST Saint Cloud 23
Elizabeth Campey, CST Port Charlotte 30
Candyce L. Candage, CST Ormond Beach 27
Jill A. Carlson, CST West Palm Beach 32
Kathleen Louise Carpenter, CST Pensacola 23
Wendy A. Carroll, CST, CSFA, SA-C Saint Cloud 20
Maqularr M. Carter, CST West Palm Beach 20
Jessica Catter-Gomez, CST Port Saint Lucie 20
Joleen D. Chapman, CST, CSFA Orlando 21
Sharon D. Chaves, CST Land O Lakes 34
Marc J. Chudow, CST Valrico 34
Maria N. Church, CST, CSFA Plant City 22
Diana L. Clark, CST Bonita Springs 26
Kerrie Lynn Coffey, CST Bradenton 36
Maxine E. Collins, CST Okeechobee 26
Lisa R. Collinsworth, CST Lutz 21
Maria L. Concepcion, CST Miami 24
Michael E. Conyers, CST Tallahassee 25
Dawn M. Corbett, CST Key Largo 24
Cathy A. Corder Davenport 24
Lorna R. Cottrill-Maday, CST, CSFA New Smyrna Beach 20
Kerry G. Coulter, CST, CSFA Winter Haven 20
Carolyn S. Coutcher, CST, CSA Tampa 41
Eileen Crigler, CST, CSFA Tamarac 39
Holly B. Crittelli, CST, CSFA New Port Richey 24
Cindy C. Crusoe, CST Cooper City 35
James B. Culbreath, CST, CSFA Dade City 33
Kevin Davis, CST Saint Augustine 23
Jackie Ann DeCaprio, CST, SA-C Tampa 23
Theresa M. DeFalco, CST Hallandale 26
Maria F. Dekler, CST Plantation 25
Katina Ann Demos, CST Clearwater 29
Tracy N. Denison Port Orange 24
Keith Alexander Diduryk, CST Jacksonville 23
Ruth Cecilia Diez-Arteaga, CST Winter Park 26
Jeffrey Brian Doty, CST Largo 20
Kathleen R. Douglas, CST Beverly Hills 22
Carol Lyn Downey, CST, CSFA Palm Coast 23
Irene C. Dubaskas, CST, CSFA, CSA Clearwater 21
Paula J. Eaton, CST Port Saint Lucie 43
Vicky Eccleston, CST Orlando 23
Geraldine Edwards, CST Miramar 21
Pamela L. Ehlert-Butler, CST, SA-C Port Charlotte 24
Kenneth John Elder, CST Sarasota 24
Karen L. Eldridge, CST Lakeland 41
Penny Ann End, CST Orange Park 24
Hector G. Escobar, CST Plantation 24
Juan A. Faria, CST Port Orange 21
Denice Fernandez, CST, CSFA Clearwater 20
Cynthia A. Festa, CST Kissimmee 31
Dorothy L. Fischer, CST Boynton Beach 32
Sandra G. Flink, CST Miami 24
Bonnie I. Forrey, CST, CSFA Cape Coral 21
Scott W. Foshee, CST, CSFA Port Orange 21
Mitchel R. Fosmire, CST Boynton Beach 23
James J. Foster, CST Naples 25
Margaret S. Frazee, CST Indian Harbour Beach 41
Lillian R. Fulknier, CST Fort Pierce 23
Susan Lynne Gadd, CST Sarasota 32
Dorret E. Galloway, CST Winter Haven 24
Debra A. Garcia, CST Altamonte Springs 22
Ivan M. Garcia, CST Tampa 28
Jennifer M. Garner, CST, CSFA Gainesville 24
Juanita R. Gascon, CST Brandon 28
Kristina C. Gemme, CST, CSFA Bradenton 27
Robert W. Gilbert, CST Palm Coast 24
David Bruce Gillman, CST Palm Springs 24
Anna Glenn Cocoa 32
Bonnie S. Goldman, CSFA Ormond Beach 22
Celia B. Gonzalez, CST Sunrise 31
Cristina Gonzalez, CST Tamarac 20
Isabel Cristina Gonzalez, CST, CSFA Margate 25
Merida P. Gonzalez, CST Miami 20
Miriam E. Gonzalez, CST Miami 23
Auldita Stecile Gooding, CST Fort Lauderdale 23
Lisa L. Graham, CST Port Charlotte 30
Steven R. Green, CST Port Orange 22
Helen J. Gregorek, CST Boca Raton 26
Lisa Gross, CST Port Richey 23
Marlene Gutierrez, CST Miami 24
Phyllis Hargrove Hankins, CST Riverview 21
Rose M. Hanson, CST Lake City 23
Robert J. Haskell, CST, CSFA Palm Coast 20
Misty M. Haycraft, CST, CSFA Port Orange 22
Jon M. Hendrickson, CST, CSFA Riverview 23
Suzanne Josette Hessler, CST Vero Beach 23
Nadine Hillson, CST Tampa 45
Sandra L. Hodgin, CST Land O Lakes 33
LaJuana A. Holmes, CST, CSFA Plant City 22
Mildred C. Hough, CST Port Charlotte 24
Garry P. Howard, CST, CSFA Apopka 24
Wade T. Hoyt, CST, CSFA, RNFA Brandon 22
Debra DeAnn Hudson, CST Orlando 21
Jason Humeniak, CST Lady Lake 21
Terry L. Humphrey, CST Jacksonville 31
Linda L. Hunter, CST Satellite Beach 41
Susan D. Hurst, CST Coral Springs 33
Bruce L. Jackson, Jr., CST, SA-C Eustis 20
David M. Jacobelli, CST Tavares 25
Lisa R. Jacobs, CST, CSFA Ormond Beach 36
Dorothy A. James, CST Tamarac 20
Annmarie Janice, CST Tamarac 22
Aleda I. Jenkins, CST Jacksonville 21
Jeffrey A. Jones, CST, CSFA Land O Lakes 21
Laura Jo Jones, CST Ormond Beach 24
Tammy L. Kallner, CST Kissimmee 26
Eileen B. Kaufman, CST Cooper City 21
Roxanne M. Kazmaier, CST Lake Suzy 24
Patti K. Keefe, CST, CSFA Altamonte Springs 29
Bonnie G. Keen, CST Lady Lake 20
Paronis Denise Kelly, CST Saint Petersburg 22
Michelle L. Kennedy, CST 8 Clearwater 22
Rose A. Kennedy, CST Mount Dora 24
Daniel M. Kepner, CST North Port 22
Nancy C. Kilgore, CST Melbourne 41
Marilyn Kiliddjian, CST Miami 20
Lori A. Knott, CST Leesburg 37
Essie D. Koonce, CST Tampa 31
Kristin Ann Kujak, CST Tampa 22
Sharon B. Kwintner, CST Sebastian 38
Charles E. Lane, CST Saint Petersburg 25
Teresa Ann Lane, CST Winter Haven 23
Mary Frances Lastres, CST Thonotosassa 23
Kathryn T. Law, CST Brandon 33
Sandra M. Lawless, CST Sarasota 21
Nancy L. Lechner, CST, CSFA Seffner 22
Name City Years
Charles E. Lee, CST Orlando 24
Tanya G. Lee Largo 23
Karen Lynn Lennon, CST Brooksville 21
Wendy Lynn Lethbridge, CST, CSFA Fort Myers 29
Laurietta D. Lewis, CST, CSFA Tarpon Springs 24
Theresa A. Lightner, CST Jacksonville 21
Michael J. Loeding, CST Jacksonville 21
Christa L. Lott, CST Lynn Haven 33
Lori W. Loughmiller, CST Tallahassee 32
Nadena Irene Lovett-Everson, CST Lakeland 26
Laura A. MacFarlane, CST Port Orange 20
Mary B. MacSwain, CST Orlando 25
Pamela Gae Magnuson, CST Temple Terrace 26
Lynn A. Malasca, CST Sanford 30
Elizabeth Maley, CST Tampa 41
Valerie Ann Marburger, CST, CSFA Gainesville 43
Rachel C. Marchon, CST Coconut Creek 21
Luciana O. Marques, CST, CSFA Ormond Beach 20
Bethany M. Marshall, CST Hobe Sound 27
Paul R. Marshalleck, CST Orlando 23
Carol L. Martinez, CST Deltona 25
Maria A. Martins, CST West Palm Beach 28
Sandra L. Masnikoff, CST Lighthouse Point 45
Janis K. Matyniak, CST Tampa 22
Lily C. Maury, CST Pompano Beach 20
Diane J. May, CST Newberry 43
Diane C. Mayes, CST Boynton Beach 35
James M. McCallum Jr., CST Palatka 26
June A. McGoey, CST Saint Petersburg 31
Lee Edwin McLeod, CST Jacksonville 24
Colleen R. McNally, CST Lake Placid 21
Tommie L. McNeil, CST Saint Petersburg 45
Richard Kevin McPhee, CST Plant City 23
Maria L. Medina, CST Orlando 24
Grace Elizabeth Medosky, CST Plantation 24
Frances Louise Melnick, CST Sarasota 35
Kathleen M. Meyers, CST Punta Gorda 24
Julie Ann Miller, CST, CSFA North Port 22
Laura J. Moll, CST Lauderhill 36
Renee R. Monk-Ruff, CST Brooksville 34
Maria I. Montelongo, CST Hialeah 20
Barbara Lynn Moore, CST Summerfield 35
Kimberley L. Moore, CST Bartow 20
Amy L. Moretz, CST Riverview 20
Judy L. Morris, CST, CSFA Gainesville 20
Stephanie K. Morris, CST Lakeland 26
Sandra K. Morrison, CST Alachua 21
Byrnina R. Murray, CST Riverview 24
Stacey I. Naughton, CST Lakeland 26
Mary Anne Nemeth, CST, CSFA Clearwater 20
Jutta M. Niesel, CST Fort Lauderdale 25
Deborah Noel, CST Auburndale 41
Irene R. O’Donnell, CST Bonita Springs 39
Lynn M. O’Keefe, CST Riverview 22
Guillermo R. Obando, CST Jacksonville 22
Linda S. Oelschlaeger, CST Sarasota 41
Deon B. Olitsky, CST Williston 23
Russell L. Oliver, CST Hialeah 23
Felipe Olivero, CST, CSFA Palm Harbor 20
Daniel G. Onieu, CST Deltona 23
Theresa Ortiz, CST Miami 20
Theresa Owen, CST Clermont 25
Lisa M. Pallante, CST, CSFA Ormond Beach 22
Cathy L. Palmer, CST Wesley Chapel 20
Bryan J. Parker, CST Ormond Beach 20
Cheryl A. Parks, CST Holly Hill 20
Suzanne M. Parmentier, CST Miami Springs 33
April K. Parrish, CST, CSFA Plant City 29
Sandra L. Parry Tallahassee 40
Richard Lee Paulus, CST Riverview 23
Deborah Pearson, CST, FAST Tampa 39
Judith M. Penrod Tarpon Springs 31
Laura Jean Petitpren, CST Edgewater 26
Richard N. Phillips, CST, CSFA Palm Beach Gardens 22
Brenda A. Powell, CST, CSFA Saint Petersburg 24
Ana E. Puig, CST Gainesville 34
Belinda Pullom, CST Plantation 20
Richard Lewis Purcell, CST Palm Coast 22
Gilberto Quinones Jr., CST Hialeah Gardens 22
Marc Ratner, CST Lauderhill 25
Bernardus E. Ray, CST, CSA, OPA-C Rotonda West 23
Theresa E. Reiner, CST, CSFA Coral Springs 24
Victoria R. Reisinger, CST North Port 21
Lynnette M. Ricardo-Rogers, CST Crestview 27
Paige L. Richardson, CST Naples 22
Juanita B. Riley Jacksonville 20
Brenda K. Robinson, CST Jacksonville 34
Sheri L. Robinson, CST Port Saint Lucie 25
Arlys K. Rogers, CST Longwood 37
Linda B. Roper, CST Wesley Chapel 37
Terri Lee Rotella, CST, CSFA Plant City 21
Sandra Rowland, CST Palm Bay 43
Pamela B. Rubinstein, CST Boca Raton 22
Brenda Joyce Ruiz, CST Navarre 20
Douglas W. Rusher, CST Holiday 20
Robin R. Ruszkowski, CST Nokomis 20
Holly A. Ryan, CST Vero Beach 25
Lucinda Ryan, CST Coconut Creek 22
Gayle M. Sagro, CST Clearwater 43
Paul Anthony Salas, CST, CSFA Tampa 24
Sherry Lynette Santaniello, CST Orlando 35
Vicki A. Santini, CST Cape Coral 34
Patricia J. Sanzone, CST, CSFA Tallahassee 33
Annette Sapp, CST Macclenny 23
Lisa K. Sarver, CST Tampa 21
Joan A. Sauer, CST Sarasota 20
Eleanor T. Sawyer, CST, CSFA Venice 20
Liliana R. Schabas, CST Hollywood 21
Linda Schaeffer, CST Palm Beach Gardens 41
Scott H. Schecter, CST Miami 24
Herbert M. Schene Jr., CST Parrish 32
Marilyn Lucille Schipitsch, CST, CSFA Marco Island 42
Sue B. Scholsohn, CST Boca Raton 42
Ronald Page Scott, CST, CSFA Ocala 24
Giovanna Scudder, CST Palm Coast 30
Penny Lee Secrest, CST, CSFA Edgewater 20
Barbara R. Seiberth, CST Naples 21
Victoria Lynn Seigler, CST, CSFA Ormond Beach 22
Sheila M. Selinger, CST Port Saint Lucie 33
Catherine J. Shelton, CST Homosassa 30
Barbara Jane Short, CST, CSFA Eustis 22
Dina Lynn Siegfried, CST Dunnellon 20
Susan Ellen Siwek, CST Ocala 23
Katy Haney Skinner, CST Lakeland 22
Cynthia F. Skipper, CST Panama City Beach 23
Barbara Gale Smith, CST Port Saint Lucie 28
Lillian T. Smith, CST, CSFA Leesburg 47
Susan Smith, CST New Port Richey 31
Marilyn F. Solomon, CST Lady Lake 20
Agnes E. Spence, CST Lauderhill 33
Daniel A. Sprague, CST New Port Richey 22
Judy A. Sremba, CST Bushnell 32
Regina R. Stancel, CST Fort Myers 32
Judy M. Stavely, CST Lakeland 21
Paula A. Stokes-Runnels Monticello 24
Benita E. Strickland, CST Webster 24
Lisa M. Strohm, CST Ocala 25
Mary J. Sutton, CST, CSFA, FAST Gainesville 32
Lazette Symonette, CST Homestead 25
Mumarie S. Taylor, CST Port Saint Lucie 23
Louise W. Terranova, CST Palm City 36
Sara K. Terrell, CST Palm Harbor 25
Shirleen R. Thisse, CST Newberry 22
Angela T. Thompson, CST Daytona Beach 23
Janna M. Thompson Port Orange 26
Joseph P. Thompson, Jr., CST Port Orange 22
Jacqueline C. Torp, CST Atlantic Beach 26
Cindy Lyn Torre, CST Jacksonville 23
Barbara Mets Turcotte, CST, CSFA Deland 26
Janet Lee Vickers, CST Orange Park 24
Dino Villoria, CST Miami 30
Laurie A. Walter, CST Winter Haven 33
Connie P. Welch, CST Groveland 22
Michael Douglas Welling, CST Oviedo 28
Julie L. Wicks, CST Bradenton 26
Andre L. Williams, CST Daytona Beach 22
Jessica M. Williamson, CST Belle Isle 22
Tracy R. Wilson, CST Quincy 30
Rosalie J. Winters, CST Mary Esther 41
Marleen E. Witte, CST, CSFA Largo 36
Holly Wittig Beverly Hills 24
Elizabeth A. Wohlfarth Hollywood 23
Ricarda J. Wood, CST Ocala 23
Elsie L. Wright, CST Lake Wales 23
Susan Renee Wright, CST Cocoa 23
Caroline Elizabeth Young, CST West Palm Beach 29
Cathy C. Young, CST Winter Haven 29
Linda Darlene Younk, CST Deland 21
Sandra K. Zaarour, CST Holly Hill 22
Andrea Zanlongo, CST Dania Beach 21
Barbara M. Zarbatany Lakeland 26
Sherry L. Zippin, CST Lady Lake 20
Katherine A. Zorn, CST, CSFA Tallahassee 21

Florida State Assembly of Surgical Technologists © 2016 - All Rights Reserved
Web Design by Corinne Collins Freelance Website Design

Share This